Traralgon Golf Club

Latrobe Valley's finest golfing experience

Princes Highway (PO Box 3)
Traralgon 3844
Victoria (AUSTRALIA)
Tel Clubhouse - 03 51741709 Pro Shop - 03 51742460
Fax 03 51741277

Traralgon Golf Club Sponsors

Accountants
Dart Business Solutions Darren Jennings 51765214
Automotive
Traralgon Tyrepower Tony Mann 51749344 Website
Ultra Tune Evan Heller 51344026 Website
Builders
TN Doultree Trevor Doultree 51740464
Waltcon Constructions Mick Langstaff 51742829 Website
Porter Davis Homes Kathryn O'Halloran 1800767837 Website
Building Development
Gaskin Rise Estate Peter Brown 0408345979
Beauty and Massage
Nutrimetics Melissa Counsell 0412172821 Website
Endota Spa Naomi 51766500 Website
Butchers
Stoddards Butchers Simon Stoddard 51743025
Cabinet Makers
Ezard Cabinets Peter Ezard 51743155
Cafes / Restaurants
Gloria Jean's Coffees Moira Gordon 51761449 Website
Miss Frou Frou/Red Annex Kate Dyer 51765453
Noi's Thai Kitchen Jamie Jacobsen 51740785 Website
Car Franchises
Colin Watson Holden Chris Elliott 51757000 Website
Traralgon Automotive Group Gary Shannahan 51757777 Website
Turnbull Kia Craig Turnbull 51748290 Website
Gippsland Motor Group Pat Bezzina 51757000 Website
Mecereds Benz Gippsland Peter Johnson 51758000 Website
Valley Motor Group David Gittins 51733888 Website
Carpet and/or Tiles
Carpet Country + Beaumont Tiles Gavin Truscott 51747211 Website
National Tiles Lyn Wight 51740888 Website
Solomons Flooring Brenton Wight 51742588 Website
Chemists
Terry White Chemmart Mark Henning 51742413 Website
Priceline Pharmacy Ashwin Pragji 51745333 Website
Findlay + Weymouth Traralgon Sue Albanese 51742000 Website
Communications
Telstra StoreTraralgon Kate Berryman (Director) 51765666 Website
Computer Support & Service
Chris Humphrey Office National Gary Whitmore 51730999 Website
Confectionary & Drink Suppliers
Aygee Gippsland Allan Graham 51741291 Website
Lois Graham
Glenn Graham
Construction Services
Civil Construction Network Services Raymond Dickinson 0457747856 Website
Cosmetic + Beauty Salons
Gippsland Cosmetic Laser Clinic Daniel Calabro 51744244 Website
SkinSense Laser & Dermal Clinic Kerry Lowden 51741422 Website
Curtins and Blinds
Homecall Curtain and Blinds Graham Henry 0408383384 Website
Digital
DT Digital Brian Vella 96846464 Website
Electrical Contractors
Shields Electrical Contractors Warren Shields 0408512224
Engineering Services & Training
GHD Geo Engineering John McNaught 51365800 Website
Primech Engineering David Dalrymple 51345046
L & M Machining Larry Keilty 51348511
Financial Services
Moneysense Renato Monacella 1800805704 Website
Michelle Roberts
RGM Financial Group Mark Reidy 0438742523 Website
East State Credit Services Stephen Kay 51761811
Funeral Services
Latrobe Valley Funerals Paul McInnes 51742258
Garden Supplies
Grow Master Traralgon Craig & Debbie Goodman 51742861 Website
Dunbar Road Landscape Supplies Mark Styles 0431359358
Golf Carts
Craig's Onsites (Aust) P/L Craig Grech-Cumbo 0409826640
Golf Professional
On Course Golf Shop Martin Clements 51742460 Website
Hair Products Men & Ladies
Norris Hair Greg & Christine Knee 51746499 Website
Hairworld Traralgon Brenda Sutton 51766323
Home Improvements
Paint Place David Fusinato 51761221 Website
Independent Living/Retirement Villiage
Dalkeith Heights - Premier Independent Living for over 55's Deanna Paulet 0488377007
Internet Services
Gipps.Net Kade Humphrey 51730999 Website
Jewellers
Regal Jewellers Keith Orchard 51741801
Prouds the Jewellers Michelle Feil 51743922 Website
Landscaping
JR's Treemendous Landscapes John Ruyg 51955099 Website
Liquor Suppliers
DeBortoli Wines Darren Davey 0417374793
Monacellers Mario Monacella 51342906 Website
Member of Parliament
Member for Morwell - National Party Russell Northe MP 51339088 Website Website
Motels and Accomodation
Motel Traralgon Malcolm and Tristan Ross 51742241 Website
Newsagents
Seymour Street Newsagency Darren Howe 51741806
Occupational Therapist & Masseur
Waanders Occupational Therapist & Masseur Ron Waanders 51762869
Office and Computer Supplies
Chris Humphrey Office National Gary Whitmore 51730999 Website
Pharmacy
Traralgon Guardian Pharmacy Mark Henning 51742214 Website
Findlay + Weymouth Sue Albanese 51742000
Chemist Warehouse Ramy Morcos 51742003
Plumbers

GJ + FL Cameron Pty Ltd

Martin Cameron 0412305938
Chris Larkin Plumbing Chris Larkin 0407303993
Real Estate
Stockdale & Leggo Jim Demetrios 51339122 Website
Stockdale & Leggo / Erin Park Estate Eamon McNulty 51741833 Website
Ellavale Park Residential Estate Bob Farmer 51742353
Recruitment
GBS Recruitment Rob Darby 51742665 Website
DFP Recruitment Briana Tomasinski 51763140 Website
Retail Stores
Forty Winks Matt Stroud 51746006 Website
Simic's Betta Home Living John Simic 51750266 Website
Buds in Bloom, Florists Donna Rich 51744211
Clark Rubber Ross Chapman 51744977 Website
Feminine Touch Boutique Carla Monteleone 51761766
Harris Scarfe Andrea Jeffries 51167400 Website
Jilly M Jill Magnuson 51764594
Kitchen Cupboard Suzanne Platt 51746777
Miss Milly Betty Knowles 51746316
Priceline Ashwin Pragji 51745333
Raeu Leather Goods Monika Reimers 51747322
Red Annex/Miss Frou Frou Kate Dyer 51765453
Signwriters
Nak Signs Neil Krutop 51743104
Mort Signs Robert Mortimer 51744616
Solicitors
McDonough & Co. Richard Bridge & Chris Drenen 51761000
Littleton Hackford David Hackford 51761345 Website
Taxis
Traralgon Taxis Darryl Marks 51746511
Tennis Coaches
Graham Charlton Tennis Graham Charlton 51746321
Travel Agents
Escape Travel - Traralgon Peter Leighton 51167900 Website
Waste Management
Veolia Waste Management Frank Jessup 132955 Website